072217 Strawberry Festival Saturday 743.JPG

Local Music powered by: Puget Sound Energy

Click here to download a printable PDF of the schedule

FINAL.jpg
 

Friday, July 19th

Beer Garden Stage  

06:00pm-07:00pm: Loose Change
07:30pm-08:30pm: General Mojo’s
09:00pm-10:00pm: Parallel Lines
10:30pm-11:30pm: Little Creatures


Snapdragon Stage

06:00pm-07:00pm: Some’tet
07:30pm-08:30pm: Saint Ophelia
09:00pm-10:00pm: Blue Monster
10:30pm-11:30pm: The Spice


 

Saturday, July 2oth

Beer Garden Stage

01:00pm-02:00pm: The Curvettes
02:30pm-03:30pm: Rooster
04:00pm-05:00pm: OneNiteStand
05:30pm-06:30pm: The Company Stone
07:00pm-08:00pm: Heels To The Hardwood
08:30pm-09:30pm: One More Mile
10:00pm-12:00am: Publish The Quest


Street Stage

06:00pm-07:00pm: Long Day On Mars
09:00pm-10:00pm: The Freams
10:30pm-11:30pm: The Bad Decisions


Portage Fill Street Dance

07:00pm-09:00pm: Portage Fill Band


Ober Park Stage

01:00pm-02:00pm: UMO Aerial Show Act I
02:30pm-03:30pm: RiverBend
04:00pm-05:00pm: UMO Aerial Show Act II
05:30pm-06:30pm: The Pat Reardon Band
07:00pm-08:00pm: Rumor Has It


Pandora’s Box Stage: YOUTH STAGE TODAY

01:30pm-02:00pm: RISK, RISE, ROCK
02:30pm-03:00pm: Eva Cain
03:30pm-04:00pm: Petrichor
04:30pm-05:00pm: Jonah Winter Cole & Noam Drucker-Sand
05:30pm-06:00pm: Basement Tuesdays
06:30pm-07:00pm: 20 Eyes


Snapdragon Stage

01:00pm-01:45pm: Gregg Curry
02:00pm-02:45pm: Kenny Alton with Luke Tedder
03:00pm-03:45pm: Michael Whitmore
04:00pm-04:45pm: Alex Davis
05:00pm-05:45pm: Steve Itterly
06:15pm-07:15pm: Tim Couldn’t Make It
07:45pm-08:45pm: SumBand
09:00pm-11:00pm: KINGSLEY


Sunday, July 21st

Beer Garden Stage

01:00-02:00pm: Amigos Nobles
02:30-03:30pm: Little Deer
04:00-06:00pm: Poultry In Motion


Street Stage

01:00pm-02:00pm: Spank Williams
02:30pm-03:30pm: Del Vox
04:00pm-05:00pm: Tin Foil Top Hat


Ober Park Stage

11:30am-12:30pm: Free Range Folk Choir
12:35pm-12:55pm: Jawbone Puppet Theatre & Friends
01:00pm-02:00pm: The Flying Mandolinis
02:05pm-02:25pm: Jawbone Puppet Theatre & Friends
02:30pm-03:30pm: Vashon Rhythm Section


Pandora's Box Stage

01:30pm-02:15pm: Catbird
02:30pm-03:15pm: These Guitars Say Sorry
03:30pm-04:15pm: John Schuh
04:30pm-05:15pm: Greg McElroy & Jim Burke
05:30pm-06:15pm: John Van Amerongen


Snapdragon Stage

12:30pm-01:15pm: Annie O'Neill
01:30pm-02:15pm: Kristin Chambers
02:30pm-03:15pm: Phil Royal
03:30pm-04:15pm: Xavier Ajeto

 

 

A big huge thank you to our Sponsors for the 2019 Vashon Island Strawberry Festival!

 

Stage Sponsors:

Snapdragon Stage:
Snapdragon/Wild Mermaid
John L. Scott
Puget Sound Energy
US Bank
Pacific Foods International

Street Stage:
US Bank Vashon
Camp Colvos Brewing
The Hardware Store Restaurant
John L. Scott

Busking Stage:
John L. Scott

Portage Fill Street Dance Sponsor:
The Hardware Store Restaurant

Pandora’s Box Stage:
Pandora’s Box
Sawbones
The Rock Island on Vashon
JR Crawford-Windermere Vashon
VARSA: Youth Stage Music Sponsor

The Beverage Garden Stage:
Windermere Vashon
The Lodges on Vashon
O’ Solo Mio Pizza
RO Remodeling
Nashi Orchards
Vashon Island Brewing Company

Ober Park Music Stage:
Windermere Vashon
Quartermaster Cottage
Chase Bank
Vashon Park District


And a big thank you to Laird Gonter & Bandstand Music for providing the sound and staging for this year's Strawberry Festival once again!

Bandstand Logo.jpg
2019 Festival Music Grid 2.jpeg